Most viewed | ranked
Most commented | Most popular
Published on 03/01/08
Viewed 8671 times

Related photo by author

Edited Photo(s)

Reverse image
Martlet Apple p1000193
Martlet Apple p1000345
Martlet Apple p1000699
Martlet p1000814
Martlet p1080409
Martlet p1000055
Martlet f 28012012

Related photos
Related com

Martlet Apple p1000149



Author 'Denlig' A voir (Id 52720 ) : I can assure you that this morning the was not hot because, as you can see, the Martlet had put his fleece to take his breakfast on the grass!



Martlet Apple p1000149
Martlet Apple P1000149 in 'Photo Common Blackbird', Report error
Hidden datas
Classified photo by WebMaster FEI | Top Classification
POST ON PHPBB FORUM ADD ON HTML PAGE
Group Album Send by mail Subscribe
<< Previous Photo<< Previous by Same Author Next by Same Author >> Next Photo >>
Resolution : 1024x768 Fit for your screen resolution Wallpaper Iphone (320x480)
 
 
 
 
 
EXIF : Brand: Panasonic | Camera: Panasonic Lumix DMC FZ8
Aperture: f/3.3 | Exposure time: 1/100 s | ISO: 100 | Focal: 72 mm (eq. 432 mm)| Metering: Multi-segment (5)
Prog. expo.: Priorité ouverture (2) | Correction: 0 EV | Flash: Non (16) | Date: 21/12/2007 09:55:35
4 Favorites : D.marsim, Labrume, Cathy.momo, Laforestm1 like too...

Photo dans les Albums : Optic 2013.
Martlet Apple p1000149: 17 Comment(s) | Very Good + (4.53/5) | 8 Avis de visiteur
Add a comment
NickName 
 
 Link
Subscribe
                      
I like *



* = Required field.
Suggestions

                      

Reviews

> Laforestm1 [G] [P] [C] [F] >Reply Feb 22, 2015
I love it ! Very original ! I can easily imagine a small video in which there is a captivating action, such as when I can't detach my eyes from one of my four large panoramic windows through which I admire the many birds that come to my many feeders up there on the mountain where I live.
Mimi.
 
> Jeanpi >Reply Jan 19, 2013
Than happy to feed them in the winter, with intense cold, this gives them some strength to face the snow, or the food is more difficult to find.
 
> LILOUN >Reply Nov 30, 2010
: 6: I love the birds that come into my garden, they at least give me a smile. Your pictures are great. THANKS: 5:: 6:: 6:
 
> Stan >Reply Apr 20, 2009
This merlette was probably eating the first apple!
 
> MenrestraAaol.com >Reply Feb 01, 2009
We remember them for not taking it in the palm of our hands ... For the warm ...
 
> Etcheverria >Reply Jan 25, 2009
Always so nice to see that people are interested in the birds around us: what great company!
 
> Hiris [G] [P] [C] [F] >Reply Jan 18, 2009
There is a fable of La Fontaine that says' The frog ... '. Here, I wonder if the merlette not trying to compete with round head? She looks actually have a cold and must be asked whether it is offered will be able to warm up. Dommage que l'oeil de la merlette slightly off on your photo that is a beautiful image of the season.
 
> Mucunutan >Reply Mar 29, 2008
Superb quality ; about full of poetry and charm ! Really well done !!
 
> Nathalie [G] [P] [C] [F] >Reply Feb 09, 2008
Bravo I like very much this photo. For me the sharpness is good, but actually maybe a little more brightness.
 
> Mls >Reply Jan 26, 2008
Very nice photo. It is a moment frozen, like the cold. It looks like she is wondering what to make of the apple. I do not know your site but I love your presentation. It would be great to show multiple photos of the same bird at different periods, we could experience, and then recognize, the bird that we saw in her garden. It is in the seeking of it that I landed in you. Good luck, see you soon.
 
> Domi [G] [P] [C] [B] [F] >Reply Jan 10, 2008
She takes a breath before attacking the apple, and hop it will attack, the rounded suits him well.
 
> D.marsim [G] [P] [C] [F] >Reply Jan 10, 2008
There she found an apple had fallen from the sky, but to point to the photo, a little contrast would give more value to the photo
 
> Grincheux >Reply Jan 05, 2008
You would have had him grate his apple (even if the picture of a whole fruit is more pretty) and propose to him instead of fat. It peels off of cold ta merlette.
 
> Gibritte [G] [P] [C] [F] >Reply Jan 04, 2008
Always also . You should cut the apple in two. I put goldens (they love), they eat the inside and leave me to the skin, and these are the earthworms that are happy.
 
> Lilounette >Reply Jan 04, 2008
I know how hard it is to be able to approach the birds, as a result the photo is beautiful, a merlette well-rounded, not too hungry, it seems, and that the cold does not seem to bother him.
 
> Le fan belfortain [G] [P] [C] [F] >Reply Jan 04, 2008
The atmosphere of cold is made by the snow that covers the grass and by the posture of the female 'Blackbird' (Turdus merula) all huddled up sue itself. This apple is a beautiful bargain and will comfort and warm the 'Merlette'. Beautiful and nice photo : bravo and thank you.
 
> Guylaine [G] [P] [C] [F] >Reply Jan 04, 2008
It is very beautiful this merlette, thou hast well photographed. In all cases it is well in flesh, and very cute like that.
 
> Nguyendomy >Reply Jan 04, 2008
She has already eaten one ! ... Apple very nice picture of this merlette numb from cold
 
> Kim [G] [P] [C] [F] >Reply Jan 04, 2008
Well found the merlette and her apple. A little more contrast and it would have been perfect.
 
> Jean-Luc F. >Reply Jan 04, 2008
What a beautiful plumage it looks like he has gobé apple . The tail very on the edge .
 
> Goldwing >Reply Jan 04, 2008
The merlette is a little dark but she's so cute, she looks frozen
 
> Evalias >Reply Jan 04, 2008
The merlette, who wanted to make as round as the apple
The picture is a pleasant one despite the cold obvious.
A reversal to see ?
 
> Heuze.michel [G] [P] [C] >Reply Jan 04, 2008
Happy initiative that put an apple at the disposal of the blackbirds, they love it and this season it is rather rare in the apple tree !!! A beautiful image for friends of the birds...
 
> Lumixane [G] [P] [C] [F] >Reply Jan 03, 2008
She finished by biting the apple, your merlette ? It seems to me paralyzed by the cold ! Have you tried margarine and sunflower seeds ? Nice picture
 
> Royer.daniel [G] [P] [C] [B] [F] >Reply Jan 03, 2008
We can see by the attitude of the merlette is that it's not hot, a little more contrast and brightness and sharpness.
 
Comment(s) : 17 | Average : Very Good + (4.53/5)
> Add this photo to a group

Français - English - Español - Coloring Martlet Apple p
Legal Disclaimer and Terms of Use
Back to top | Email Subscription | Contact | Site map | HD Wallpapers | Puzzle animaux